đŸŒđŸŒ Golf Webinar Golf 25/04 19:30 | Dual Race with the RFMG

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

360 Sports and Education SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the ess.school website.

In this regard, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, 2018, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the Web site implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the responsible party

- Owner: 360 SPORTS AND EDUCATION SL

- PROFESSIONAL-COLLEGE-DATA

- NIF/CIF: B10799591

- Address: CALLE BEGONIA 4, 28109, ALCOBENDAS, SPAIN

- E-mail: INFO@ESS.SCHOOL

- Web site: ESS.SCHOOL

Principles applied in data processing

In processing your personal data, the Data Controller will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

- Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Data Controller will always require consent for the processing of your personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which you will be previously informed with absolute transparency.

- Principle of data minimization: The Data Controller will request from you only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.

- Principle of limitation of the retention period: Data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing.

The Data Controller will inform you of the corresponding retention period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and delete those records inactive for a considerable time.

- Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of user data by third parties.

Your rights

The Holder informs you that about your personal data you have the right to:

- Request access to stored data.

- Request a rectification or cancellation.

- Request the limitation of your treatment.

- Oppose treatment.

- Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to the Data Controller, which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time may contact the Data Controller and request information about the data stored and how it was obtained, request rectification of the same, request the portability of their personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of the Data Controller.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to INFO@ESS.SCHOOL along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint before the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the Web site to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to its newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by superadmin.es , only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the processing by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

- Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data which may include: Name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and address of your Web site in order to respond to your inquiries.

For example, the Owner uses this data to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included in the Web site, the services provided through the Web site, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the Web site, as well as any other query you may have that is not subject to the conditions of the Web site or of the contract.

- Content subscription forms: The Owner requests the following personal data: Name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number and address of your website to manage the subscription list, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.

The data you provide to the Data Controller will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, domiciled in the USA (Mailchimp).

There are other purposes for which the Data Controller treats your personal data:

- To ensure compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal Notice and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

- To support and improve the services offered by this Web site.

- To analyze navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.

- To manage social networks. the Holder has a presence in social networks. If you become a follower on the social networks of the Holder the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and that you have previously accepted.

The Owner will process your personal data in order to properly manage its presence in the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case shall the Holder use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising on an individual basis.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Data Controller takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

The website is hosted by ARSYS. The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These Web sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies Policy

In order for this website to function properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookie Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this Web site you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Data Controller are:

- Identifying data.

Retention of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Data Controller will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

- Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware corporation with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). More information can be found at: https://analytics.google.com

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website owner analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies.

Web Browsing

When browsing http://www.ess-school.com non-identifying data may be collected, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Web site uses the following third-party analytics services:

- Google Analytics

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to gather demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as to keep them properly updated.

As a user of the Web site you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to the site exonerating the Holder of any liability in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Web site you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accept and consent to the processing of such data by the Holder in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to INFO@ESS.SCHOOL along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Data Controller is obliged to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies shall remain in effect until modified by other duly published policies.

Request a call